Joomla.Org - Info joomla.org

joomla.org receives about 81,000 unique visitors and 253,530 (3.13 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $769.05/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $613,293.72. According to Alexa Traffic Rank joomla.org is ranked number 5,871 in the world and 0.0162% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Saint Louis, MO, 63131, United States and links to network IP address 72.29.124.146.

About - joomla.org

Open Source Content Management System. [Open Source, GPL].
Joomla! is the mobile-ready and user-friendly way to build your website. Choose from thousands of features and designs. Joomla! is free and open source.
How did joomla.org look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is joomla.org?

Daily Unique Visitors:
81,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
2,430,000
Daily Pageviews:
253,530 (3.13 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
5,871 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0162% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Iran 11.2%11.4%1029
United States 10.3%9.4%9584
India 6.8%6.3%5013
Germany 5.8%5.2%3773
Italy 5.7%7.8%2113
Spain 4.1%4.0%2963
France 4.1%3.4%4457
United Kingdom 3.3%2.9%5344
Greece 2.6%2.7%1379
Brazil 2.5%2.9%4997
Russian Federation 2.4%2.3%8145
Poland 2.0%1.9%3771
Nigeria 1.9%2.0%1571
Canada 1.4%1.3%6851
Mexico 1.4%1.6%4853
Viet Nam 1.4%1.5%1998
Thailand 1.1%1.2%3234
Japan 1.1%0.6%32485
Austria 1.0%0.9%2894
South Africa 1.0%1.2%3232
China 1.0%0.8%37141
Switzerland 0.9%1.3%2443
Indonesia 0.8%0.9%6819
Sudan 0.8%1.3%1480
Turkey 0.8%0.7%7027
Colombia 0.8%0.9%2771
Netherlands 0.8%0.8%5954
Portugal 0.7%0.7%2929
Czech Republic 0.7%0.8%3477
Pakistan 0.7%0.7%5194
Saudi Arabia 0.6%0.4%6510
Egypt 0.6%0.8%5076
Australia 0.6%0.7%9349
Finland 0.5%0.5%3525
Taiwan 0.5%0.4%9692

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
extensions.joomla.org
42.12%49.07%3.63
forum.joomla.org
33.57%12.80%1.19
docs.joomla.org
23.62%15.27%2.02
joomla.org
20.04%8.26%1.3
downloads.joomla.org
10.69%5.52%1.6
community.joomla.org
3.40%1.99%1.8
magazine.joomla.org
2.78%1.00%1.1
help.joomla.org
2.74%0.93%1.1
demo.joomla.org
2.56%1.05%1.3
developer.joomla.org
2.22%1.03%1.4
issues.joomla.org
1.40%0.59%1.3
api.joomla.org
1.06%1.05%3.1
showcase.joomla.org
0.69%0.56%2.5
update.joomla.org
0.51%0.24%1.5
volunteers.joomla.org
0.34%0.25%2.3
certification.joomla.org
0.15%0.07%1
resources.joomla.org
0.15%0.08%2
vel.joomla.org
0.14%0.07%1
conference.joomla.org
0.10%0.06%2
OTHER
0%0.13%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush joomla.org
Domain:
  joomla.org
Rank:
  14,792
Organic Keywords:
  171,520
Organic Traffic:
  121,234
Organic Cost:
  $245,378.00
Adwords Keywords:
  16
Adwords Traffic:
  6
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  96
Page Authority:
  92
MozRank:
  8

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
89,083
Total Backlinks:
  26,987,565
Follow Links:
  26,321,955
Nofollow Links:
  665,610
Referring Domains:
  152,300
Referring IPs:
  104,532

How socially engaged is joomla.org?

Facebook:
  10,262
Google +:
  3,227
Linkedin:
  553
Stumbles:
  125,491
Buffer:
  50
Pins:
  6

How much joomla.org can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$769.05
Monthly Revenue:
$23,071.50
Yearly Revenue:
$280,703.25
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 23,832$273.35
Italy 19,775$69.02
Germany 13,184$63.68
United Kingdom 7,352$45.81
France 8,620$40.51
Iran 28,902$33.53
India 15,972$25.56
Canada 3,296$23.10
Switzerland 3,296$20.01
South Africa 3,042$13.42
Australia 1,775$13.36
Nigeria 5,071$13.28
Brazil 7,352$13.01
Greece 6,845$12.32
Russian Federation 5,831$11.84
Spain 10,141$11.26
Netherlands 2,028$10.32
Finland 1,268$9.19
Poland 4,817$8.72
Thailand 3,042$7.61
Austria 2,282$7.42
China 2,028$6.27
Japan 1,521$4.87
Czech Republic 2,028$4.40
Mexico 4,056$3.93
Portugal 1,775$3.87
Colombia 2,282$3.03
Indonesia 2,282$2.81
Viet Nam 3,803$2.78
Saudi Arabia 1,014$2.05
Turkey 1,775$1.93
Taiwan 1,014$1.93
Pakistan 1,775$1.88
Egypt 2,028$1.64
Sudan 3,296$1.35

How much money do joomla.org lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$139.99
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$4,199.74
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$51,096.81
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
37,162
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
1,114,873
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
13,564,286
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 4,290$49.20
Germany 3,823$18.47
Italy 3,362$11.73
United Kingdom 1,176$7.33
India 4,472$7.16
Canada 824$5.78
Iran 4,624$5.36
Greece 2,670$4.81
France 948$4.46
Switzerland 593$3.60
Poland 1,590$2.88
Australia 355$2.67
Spain 1,927$2.14
Finland 292$2.11
Austria 593$1.93
Netherlands 345$1.76
Indonesia 1,323$1.63
China 264$0.81
Portugal 373$0.81
Brazil 441$0.78
Russian Federation 350$0.71
Pakistan 568$0.60
Thailand 183$0.46
Czech Republic 203$0.44
Saudi Arabia 213$0.43
Mexico 365$0.35
Taiwan 162$0.31
South Africa 61$0.27
Nigeria 101$0.27
Colombia 183$0.24
Japan 46$0.15
Turkey 124$0.14
Viet Nam 152$0.11
Egypt 101$0.08
Sudan 66$0.03

How much is joomla.org worth?

Website Value:
$613,293.72

Where is joomla.org hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
72.29.124.146
ASN:
AS30496 
ISP:
Colo4, LLC 
Server Location:
Saint Louis
MO
63131
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 72.29.124.146

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does joomla.org load?

Average Load Time:
(2636 ms) 27 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 10 blocking script resources and 5 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://www.joomla.org/media/jui/js/jquery.min.js?a95b28e6c6283089b116182133d89954
https://www.joomla.org/media/jui/js/jquery-noconflict.js?a95b28e6c6283089b116182133d89954
https://www.joomla.org/media/jui/js/jquery-migrate.min.js?a95b28e6c6283089b116182133d89954
https://www.joomla.org/media/plg_system_sl_scrolltotop/js/scrolltotop_jq.js
https://www.joomla.org/media/jui/js/bootstrap.min.js?a95b28e6c6283089b116182133d89954
https://www.joomla.org/templates/joomla/js/template.js?a95b28e6c6283089b116182133d89954
https://www.joomla.org/templates/joomla/js/blockadblock.js?a95b28e6c6283089b116182133d89954
https://www.joomla.org/templates/joomla/js/js.cookie.js?a95b28e6c6283089b116182133d89954
https://www.joomla.org/media/jui/js/chosen.jquery.min.js?a95b28e6c6283089b116182133d89954
https://www.joomla.org/media/jui/js/jquery.autocomplete.min.js?a95b28e6c6283089b116182133d89954
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://www.joomla.org/templates/joomla/css/template.min.css?2.2.1-dev
https://www.joomla.org/templates/joomla/css/custom.css?a95b28e6c6283089b116182133d89954
https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Open+Sans
https://www.joomla.org/media/jui/css/chosen.css?a95b28e6c6283089b116182133d89954
https://www.joomla.org/media/com_finder/css/finder.css?a95b28e6c6283089b116182133d89954

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://cdn.joomla.org/images/Joomla_logo.png (5 minutes)
https://cdn.joomla.org/rochen/rochen_footer_logo_white.png (5 minutes)
https://static.doubleclick.net/instream/ad_status.js (15 minutes)
https://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-WWC8WL (15 minutes)
https://g.3gl.net/jp/98/v3/M (32.1 minutes)
https://www.joomla.org/media/jui/js/bootstrap.min.js?a95b28e6c6283089b116182133d89954 (60 minutes)
https://www.joomla.org/media/jui/js/chosen.jquery.min.js?a95b28e6c6283089b116182133d89954 (60 minutes)
https://www.joomla.org/media/jui/js/jquery-migrate.min.js?a95b28e6c6283089b116182133d89954 (60 minutes)
https://www.joomla.org/media/jui/js/jquery-noconflict.js?a95b28e6c6283089b116182133d89954 (60 minutes)
https://www.joomla.org/media/jui/js/jquery.autocomplete.min.js?a95b28e6c6283089b116182133d89954 (60 minutes)
https://www.joomla.org/media/jui/js/jquery.min.js?a95b28e6c6283089b116182133d89954 (60 minutes)
https://www.joomla.org/media/plg_system_sl_scrolltotop/js/scrolltotop_jq.js (60 minutes)
https://www.joomla.org/templates/joomla/fonts/ASENW___.woff (60 minutes)
https://www.joomla.org/templates/joomla/fonts/icomoon-joomla.woff (60 minutes)
https://www.joomla.org/templates/joomla/js/blockadblock.js?a95b28e6c6283089b116182133d89954 (60 minutes)
https://www.joomla.org/templates/joomla/js/countup.min.js (60 minutes)
https://www.joomla.org/templates/joomla/js/js.cookie.js?a95b28e6c6283089b116182133d89954 (60 minutes)
https://www.joomla.org/templates/joomla/js/template.js?a95b28e6c6283089b116182133d89954 (60 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 101.8KiB (17% reduction).

Compressing https://www.joomla.org/images/homepage/header.jpg could save 38.1KiB (13% reduction).
Compressing https://www.joomla.org/images/homepage/joomla-world-conference-2017.jpg could save 16.4KiB (28% reduction).
Compressing https://www.joomla.org/images/homepage/joomla-events.jpg could save 13.7KiB (24% reduction).
Compressing https://www.joomla.org/images/homepage/joomla-showcase-4.jpg could save 12.5KiB (17% reduction).
Compressing https://www.joomla.org/images/homepage/joomla-showcase-2.jpg could save 8.5KiB (17% reduction).
Compressing https://www.joomla.org/images/homepage/joomla-showcase-3.jpg could save 7KiB (18% reduction).
Compressing https://www.joomla.org/images/homepage/joomla-showcase-1.jpg could save 5.1KiB (11% reduction).
Compressing https://cdn.joomla.org/images/Joomla_logo.png could save 541B (17% reduction).

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 15.9KiB (67% reduction).

Compressing https://g.3gl.net/jp/98/v3/M could save 15.9KiB (67% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="https://www.jo…ut-joomla.html">About</a> and 10 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://opensourcematters.org">Open Source Matters, Inc.</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 998B (15% reduction).

Minifying https://www.joomla.org/templates/joomla/css/custom.css?a95b28e6c6283089b116182133d89954 could save 998B (15% reduction) after compression.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  95
Vendor reliability:
  95
Privacy:
  95
Child safety:
  95

Site Categories (dmoz)

Content Management/Joomla

What sites are related to joomla.org?

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 301 Moved Permanently
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 1147
Date: Sun, 30 Jul 2017 10:22:57 GMT
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Server: LiteSpeed
Location: https://www.joomla.org/
Connection: close
HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Set-Cookie: 312b0a5d22b922fb76560c8879ef7cd8=50sbnrgvbados9ddv7bd0sv8b1; path=/; secure; HttpOnly
Cache-Control: public, max-age=3600
Expires: Sun, 30 Jul 2017 11:22:58 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Expires: Wed, 17 Aug 2005 00:00:00 GMT
Last-Modified: Sun, 30 Jul 2017 10:22:58 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Date: Sun, 30 Jul 2017 10:22:58 GMT
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Server: LiteSpeed
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
A 72.29.124.146 3600
SOA 3600
Mname dns4.directrouter.net
Rname root.web.rochen.com
Serial Number 2017033025
Refresh 86400
Retry 7200
Expire 3600000
Minimum TTL 0
TXT 3600
NS dns5.directrouter.net 2236
NS dns4.directrouter.net 2236

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
10 years 9 months 21 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.pir.org...
Domain Name: JOOMLA.ORG
Registry Domain ID: D107234346-LROR
Registrar WHOIS Server:
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Updated Date: 2017-07-24T00:20:38Z
Creation Date: 2005-08-21T09:09:46Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2019-08-21T09:09:46Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date:
Registrar: GoDaddy.com, LLC
Registrar IANA ID: 146
Registrar Abuse Contact Email:
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone:
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientRenewProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Registry Registrant ID: C193474725-LROR
Registrant Name: Registration Private
Registrant Organization: Domains By Proxy, LLC
Registrant Street: DomainsByProxy.com
Registrant Street: 14455 N. Hayden Road
Registrant City: Scottsdale
Registrant State/Province: Arizona
Registrant Postal Code: 85260
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.4806242599
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +1.4806242598
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID: C193474731-LROR
Admin Name: Registration Private
Admin Organization: Domains By Proxy, LLC
Admin Street: DomainsByProxy.com
Admin Street: 14455 N. Hayden Road
Admin City: Scottsdale
Admin State/Province: Arizona
Admin Postal Code: 85260
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.4806242599
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +1.4806242598
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID: C193474730-LROR
Tech Name: Registration Private
Tech Organization: Domains By Proxy, LLC
Tech Street: DomainsByProxy.com
Tech Street: 14455 N. Hayden Road
Tech City: Scottsdale
Tech State/Province: Arizona
Tech Postal Code: 85260
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.4806242599
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +1.4806242598
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: DNS4.DIRECTROUTER.NET
Name Server: DNS5.DIRECTROUTER.NET
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-07-30T10:21:50Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

Access to Public Interest Registry WHOIS information is provided to assist persons in determining the contents of a domain name registration record in the Public Interest Registry registry database. The data in this record is provided by Public Interest Registry for informational purposes only, and Public Interest Registry does not guarantee its accuracy. This service is intended only for query-based access. You agree that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (a) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission by e-mail, telephone, or facsimile of mass unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations to entities other than the data recipient's own existing customers; or (b) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that send queries or data to the systems of Registry Operator, a Registrar, or Afilias except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or modify existing registrations. All rights reserved. Public Interest Registry reserves the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.
Last update was 22 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
joomla.org widget